【第六届TEEC杯北美创业大赛】总决赛日程安排

1/16/2016 第六届TEEC杯北美高层次人才创业大赛总决赛日程

1/16/2016 TEEC Cup UCAHP North America Startup Contest Final

Address:Mission City Ball Room,Santa Clara Convention Center

 购票链接:startup21.eventbrite.com

主会场

Mall Hall

8:30 AM-9:00AM

签到

Check in

9:00 AM-9:03AM

开场视频

Opening Video

9:03 AM-9:05AM

抽奖

Drawing

奖品:柔宇智能移动影院Royole-X

Prize: Royole-X (Foldable Smart Mobile)

9:05 AM-9:10AM

开场介绍

Opening Remarks

演讲者:孔德海(美中高层次人才交流协会执行长、硅谷天使基金管理合伙人)

Speaker: Roy Kong (Executive Director of UCAHP, Managing Partner of SVC Angel Fund)

9:10 AM-9:15AM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲者:武平(武岳峰资本创始合伙人、美中高层次人才交流协会会长)

Speaker: Ping Wu(Founding Partner of SummitView Capital, President of UCAHP)

9:15 AM-9:20AM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲者:罗林泉(中国驻旧金山总领事馆总领事)

Speaker: Ambassador Linquan Luo (General Consul of Consulate-general of the People’s Republic of China in San Francisco)

9:20 AM-9:25AM

欧美同学会海归创业学院介绍

Introduction to Academy for Returnee Entrepreneurs by Western Returned Scholars Association

演讲者:闫长明(欧美同学会海归创业学院执行院长)

Speaker: Changming Yan (Executive President of Academy for Returnee Entrepreneurs by Western Returned Scholars Association)

9:25 AM-9:30AM

欧美同学会海归创业学院硅谷分院揭牌仪式

Unveiling Ceremony of Academy for Returnee Entrepreneurs by Western Returned Scholars Association-Silicon Valley

揭牌嘉宾:罗林泉大使、汪潮涌、闫长明、孔德海、武平

Ambassador Linquan Luo, Chaoyong Wang, Changming Yan, Roy Kong, Ping Wu

9:30 AM-9:50AM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲者:张建伟(德国汉堡科学院院士、汉堡大学教授、机器人研究所所长)

Speaker: Jianwei Zhang ( Academician of Academy of Sciences in Hamburg, Professor and Head of TAMS of University of Hamburg)

9:50 AM-10:40AM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲单位:苏州市、南京市、杭州经济技术开发区、太库孵化器、青岛高新技术开发区、张江高科技园区、潍坊市金融控股集团、深圳清华大学研究院

Keynote Speeches by Science Parks

10:40 AM-12:20PM

20进10项目路演比赛

20 Final Teams Contest

3分钟演讲、2分钟问答

3 minutes pitch, 2 minutes Q/A

 12:20PM-1:20PM

园区专场(M1,M2,M3厅)

Science Park Promotion Events (Hall M1, M2, M3)

1:20 PM-1:22PM

创业大赛视频

Contest Video

1:22PM-1:25PM

抽奖

Drawing

奖品: Usense智能羽毛球传感器、Nox智能助眠灯、CoolHear 3D耳机

Prize:Usense Wireless Badminton Racket Sensor, Nox Smart Sleep System , CoolHear 3D headphone

1:25 PM-1:35PM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲者:潘建岳(清华企业家协会主席、武岳峰资本创始合伙人)

Speaker: Jianyue Pan (President of Tsinghua Entrepreneurs and Executives Club (TEEC), Founding Partner of SummitView Capital )

1:35 PM-1:55PM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲者:Adam Draper(Boost VC创始人)

Speaker: Adam Draper (Managing Director of Boost VC )

1:55 PM-2:15PM

主旨演讲

Keynote Speech

演讲者:汪潮涌(欧美同学会海归创投联盟创始理事长、信中利投资集团董事长)

Chaoyong Wang (Chairman of WRSA Venture Capital Alliance, Chairman of China Equity Group )

2:15 PM-2:45PM

“物联网”论坛

Panel: IOT

主持人:王宇融;嘉宾:童士豪、Jack McCauley、Alireza Masrour、盛明慧

Moderator: Janelle Wang; Panelist: Hans Tung, Jack McCauley, Alireza Masrour, Connie Sheng

2:45 PM-4:45PM

“北美好项目”PK

Top 10 Project PK

导师:李泉生、潘建岳、汪潮涌、武平、贾石琏、王金林、余军、叶东、闫长明、张首晟

Mentor: Quansheng Li, Jianyue Pan, Chaoyong Wang, Ping Wu, Jack Jia, Jinlin Wang , John Yu, Dong Ye, Changming Yan, Shoucheng Zhang

4:45 PM-5:30PM

“全球投资”论坛

Panel: Global Investment

主持人:武平;嘉宾:闫长明、叶东、赵铁民、赵弋、刘毓文、汪潮涌、金学成、薛宏

Moderator: Ping Wu; Panelist: Changming Yan, Dong Ye, Tiemin Zhao, Yi Zhao, Yuwen Liu, Chaoyong Wang, Michael Jin, Hong Xue

5:30 PM-6:15PM

“智能系统和机器人”论坛

Panel: Intelligent Systems & Robotics

主持人:孔德海;嘉宾:张建伟、Torsten  Kroeger、洪觉慧、Tami Zhu、Thomas Low

Moderator: Roy Kong; Panelist: Jianwei Zhang、Torsten Kroeger、James Hong、Tami Zhu、Thomas Low

6:15PM-6:20PM

“青少年创业奖”颁奖仪式

YEA Award Ceremony

主持人: Sophie Wang

MC: Sophie Wang

6:20 PM-6:30PM

创业大赛颁奖仪式

Startup21 Award Ceremony

6:30 PM-6:35PM

抽奖

Drawing

奖品:Rokid机器人

Prize: Rokid Robot

 

展厅

Exbition Hall

9:00AM-6:20PM:展厅开放

9:00AM-6:20PM:Exhibition

分会场:园区专场推介会

Halls for Science Park Promotion Events

12:00PM-12:20PM

苏州市(M1)

Suzhou (M1)

南京市(M2)

Nanjing (M2)

杭州经济技术开发区(M3)

Hangzhou Economic and Technological Development Area (M3)

12:30PM-12:50PM

青岛高新技术开发区(M1)

Qingdao National High-tech Industrial Development Zone (M1)

太库孵化器(M2)

Techcode (M2)

上海张江高科技园区(M3)

Zhangjiang Hi-Tech Park,Shanghai (M3)

1:00PM-1:20PM

北京中关村科技园区(M1)

Zhongguancun Science Park, Beijing (M1)

深圳清华大学研究院(M2)

Research Institute of Tsinghua University in Shenzhen (M2)

上海嘉定区(M3)

Jiading,Shanghai (M3)

购票链接:startup21.eventbrite.com

大赛决赛会场平面图

购票链接:startup21.eventbrite.com